Privacy Policy

Corporate Name: PROSESCAN S.A.U.

Registered Office: C / VEREDA DE LOS BARROS 73, VENTORRO DEL CANO, 28925 ALCORCÓN – (MADRID)

NIF:  A81501702

E-mail: info@prosescan.com

Domain name: www.prosescan.com

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD). its development regulations, and the LSSICE 34/2002, of July 11, of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, PROSESCAN S.A.U. in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users who provide or are going to provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Users expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by PROSESCAN S.A.U. to carry out the following purposes:

Remission of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by, PROSESCAN S.A.U. as well as by the collaborators or partners with whom it has reached a commercial promotion agreement among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by PROSESCAN S.A.U. and they will be of products and services related to the PROSESCAN S.A.U. Carry out statistical studies. Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user at PROSESCAN S.A.U. PROSESCAN S.A.U. expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third-party companies, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is to be carried out, prior, express, informed and unequivocal consent would be requested by the holders.

By filling in and sending the corresponding forms on this website, the User accepts and authorizes that their personal data be subject to automated processing by PROSESCAN S.A.U. In the event that you include in the forms on this website, personal data owned by third parties, you must, prior to their inclusion, obtain your consent and inform you of the points contained in the preceding paragraphs. Also in the event that an international data transfer occurs, the user by accepting this Privacy Policy gives his consent for it to be carried out.

All the data requested through PROSESCAN S.A.U. they are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all the data is not provided, PROSESCAN S.A.U. does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

PROSESCAN S.A.U. In any case, it guarantees the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD), you can exercise your rights by sending an express request, along with a copy of your ID, through the following means:

E-Mail: info@prosescan.com Postal Mail: VEREDA DE LOS BARROS STREET, NUM. 73 VENTORRO DEL CANO 28925 ALCORCON – (MADRID) Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by sending an email to: info@prosescan.com Similarly, PROSESCAN S.A.U. has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

SECURITY

PROSESCAN S.A.U. uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / client agrees that the provider obtain data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

This website is the property of PROSESCAN S.A.U. The Intellectual Property rights and rights of exploitation and reproduction of this website, its pages, screens, the Information they contain, their appearance and design, as well as the links (“hyperlinks”) established from it to other websites of any subsidiary and / or dominated company of PROSESCAN SAU , are the exclusive property of the latter, unless expressly specified otherwise. Any denomination, design and / or logo, as well as any product or service offered and reflected on this website, are trademarks duly registered by PROSESCAN S.A.U. , by its subsidiaries and / or dominated companies or by third parties. Any improper use of the same by people other than its legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent of the latter may be denounced and prosecuted through all the legal means existing in the Spanish and / or community legal system.

The intellectual property rights and trademarks of third parties are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by everyone who accesses this page, not being the responsibility of PROSESCAN S.A.U. the use that the user may carry out in this regard, with the sole responsibility for himself.

Only for personal and private use is it allowed to download the contents, copy or print any page of this website. It is prohibited to reproduce, transmit, modify or delete the information, content or warnings on this website without the prior written authorization of PROSESCAN S.A.U.

The contents supplied by PROSESCAN S.A.U. are subject to intellectual and industrial property rights and are the exclusive property of PROSESCAN S.A.U. or of the natural or legal persons that are reported. By acquiring a product or service, PROSESCAN S.A.U. does not confer on the acquirer any right of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication about it, reserving PROSESCAN S.A.U. all these rights. The transfer of the aforementioned rights will require the prior written consent of the owner thereof, so that the client may not make said content available to third parties.

Intellectual property extends, in addition to the content included in PROSESCAN S.A.U. , to its graphics, logos, designs, images and source codes used for its programming.

PROSESCAN S.A.U. has obtained the Information and materials included on the website from sources considered to be reliable and, although reasonable measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, PROSESCAN S.A.U. cannot guarantee that at any time and circumstance such information is accurate, complete, updated and, consequently, it should not be trusted as if it were. PROSESCAN S.A.U. expressly declines any responsibility for error or omission in the information contained in the pages of this website.

PROSESCAN S.A.U. reserves the power to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the website, the links or the information obtained through it, without prior notice. This, in no case, assumes any responsibility as a consequence of the incorrect use of the web that the user may carry out, both the information and the services contained therein.

In no case PROSESCAN S.A.U. , its branches and / or work centers, its directors and / or proxies, employees and, in general, the authorized personnel will be responsible for any type of damage, loss, claim or expense of any kind, whether they proceed, directly or indirectly. , the use and / or dissemination of the website or the Information acquired or accessed by or through it, or its computer viruses, operational failures or interruptions in the service or transmission or line failures in the use of the web, both by direct connection and by link or other means, constituting for all legal purposes a notice to any user that these possibilities and events may occur.

PROSESCAN S.A.U. is not responsible for the webs that are not its own, to which you can access by links, or for any content made available to third parties. Any use of a link or access to a non-proprietary website will be made at the user’s sole risk and discretion. PROSESCAN S.A.U. does not recommend or guarantee any of the Information / s obtained by or through a link, nor is it responsible for any loss, claim or damage derived from the use or misuse of a link, or the Information obtained through he, including other links or websites, of the interruption in the service or access, or of the attempt to use or misuse a link, both when connecting to the PROSESCAN SAU website as when accessing information from other websites from it.

APPLICABLE LAW

The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this Privacy Policy, as well as any matter related to the services of this website, will be Spanish law.